adidas 2015
Season Tickets 2015


Woodfin



2015-2016 TRYOUT SCHEDULE

The Richmond Kickers are pleased to announce the tryout dates for our 2015-2016 travel teams.  All players interested in trying out for the Richmond Kickers Youth Soccer Club must register via the Tryout Registration link.  More information about our travel programs will be published at a later date.

Please check the tryout schedule again at least 24 hours prior to the one your child/ren are attending to make sure you have noted the right date, time and location as we may make changes to the schedule.

Players interested in being evaluated  for the boys Richmond United Academy and girls Richmond United ECNL should please refer to Richmondutd.com for information.

Players are allowed to try out for multiple Classic teams. However, if a player is offered a spot on a team at one geographical location, the same player will NOT be considered for a team at a different geographical location.

Please contact the following Richmond Kickers Technical Staff with questions about tryouts:

Quick Links

 

ELITE TEAMS

All Elite tryouts will take place at Ukrop Park, 5300 Ridgedale Parkway, Richmond, VA  23234 except as noted.

ELITE Born Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location on or after     Date Day Time Location
U10 Girls 1-May Fri 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05 Summers Hambrick USSF "D" 3-May Sun 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys 1-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05 Michael Callahan/Owusu Sekyere Pro Player/Pro Player 3-May Sun 6:45pm-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U11 Girls 1-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04 Summers Hambrick/Kimmy Cummings USSF "D"/USSF "D" 3-May Sun 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U11Boys 1-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04 Mike Burke/ Owusu Sekyere USSF "B"/ Pro Player 3-May Sun 6:45-8:15PM Ukrop Park
                       
U12 Girls 1-May Fri 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03 Mike Burke / Carter Blair USSF "B" / USSF "D" 3-May Sun 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U12 Boys 1-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03 Matthew Delicate / Kofi Nti USSF "A"/USSF "C" 3-May Sun 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U13 Girls 4-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02 Sean Kastetter NSCAA Advanced National 5-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U13 Boys 4-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02 Kofi Nti USSF "C" 5-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U14 Girls 4-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01 Carter Blair USSF "D" 5-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U14 Boys 4-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01 Matthew Delicate USSF "A" 5-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U15 Girls 4-May Mon 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00 David Taylor NSCAA Advanced National 5-May Tue 7:15-9pm Ukrop Park
U15 Boys 4-May Mon 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00 Mark Stollsteimer NSCAA Premier 5-May Tue 5:15-7pm Ukrop Park
                       
U16 Girls 18-Apr Sat 9-11am Ukrop Park 8/1/99 William Yomby USSF "B" 19-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 19-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park 8/1/99 Michael Callahan Pro Player 19-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 18-Apr Sat 11-1pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 William Yomby USSF "B" 19-Apr Sun 11-1pm Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 19-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Mark Stollsteimer  NSCAA Premier 19-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 18-Apr Sat 9-11am Ukrop Park 8/1/97 Bennett Baber USSF "C" 19-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 19-Apr Sun 9-11am Ukrop Park 8/1/97 Jim Thomas USSF "B" 19-Apr Sun 6-8pm Ukrop Park
                       

 

CENTRAL TEAMS

All tryouts for the Central teams will take place at Bryan Park, 4308 Hermitage Road, Richmond, VA  23227, unless otherwise noted.

CENTRAL Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 4-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/06     8-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U9 Boys 4-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/06     8-May Fri 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U10 Girls 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/05     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U10 Boys 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/05     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U11 Girls 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/04     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U11 Boys 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/04     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U12 Girls 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/03     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
U12 Boys 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/03     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U13 Girls 11-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/02     14-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park
U13 Boys 11-May Mon 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park 8/1/02     14-May Thu 5-6:30 pm Bryan Park
                       
U14 Girls 11-May Mon 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/01     14-May Thu 6-30-8 pm Bryan Park
U14 Boys 11-May Mon 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/01     14-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park
                       
U15 Girls 11-May Mon 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/00     14-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park
U15 Boys 11-May Mon 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park 8/1/00     14-May Thu 6:30-8 pm Bryan Park
                       
U16 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 Ray Pardue NSCAA Regional 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 2-May Sat 10:30- 2 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 TBA   3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Chelsea Parker / Taryn O'Shea Former College Coach / College Player 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 2-May Sat 10:30-12 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Kevin Smith English FA Preliminary 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97 John Andruss USSF C License 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 2-May Sat 10:30-12 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97 Kevin Smith English FA Preliminary 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park

 

COLLEGIATE TEAMS

All tryouts for the Collegiate teams will take place at the Collegiate Schools’ Robbins Campus in Goochland, 400 Blair Road, Richmond, VA  23238.

COLLEGIATE Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 13-May Wed 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/06     18-May Mon 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U9 Boys 13-May Wed 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/06     18-May Mon 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U10 Girls 12-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/05     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U10 Boys 11-May Mon 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/05     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U11 Girls 13-May Wed 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/04     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U11 Boys 12-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/04     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
U12 Girls 13-May Wed 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/03     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
U12 Boys 12-May Tue 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/03     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate
                       
13-Boys 13-May Wed 6-7:30pm Collegiate 8/1/02     15-May Fri 6-7:30pm Collegiate

 

 

MECHANICSVILLE TEAMS

All tryouts for the Mechanicsville teams will take place at Pole Green Park, 8996 Pole Green Park Lane, Mechanicsville, VA  23116. 

MECHANICSVILLE Born Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location on or after     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/06     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U9 Boys 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/06     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U10 Girls 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/05     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U10 Boys 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/05     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U11 Girls 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/04     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U11 Boys 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/04     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U12 Girls 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/03     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
U12 Boys 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green 8/1/03     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green
                       
U13 Girls 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/02     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U13 Boys 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/02     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U14 Girls 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/01     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U14 Boys 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/01     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U15 Girls 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/00     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
U15 Boys 7-May Thu 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green 8/1/00     12-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Pole Green
                       
U16 Girls 9-May Sat 2-3:30pm Pole Green 8/1/99 Manny Tavares USSF E License 16-May Sat 2-3:30 Pole Green
U16 Boys 9-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green 8/1/99 Brian Rinderle USSF E License 16-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green
                       
U17 Girls 9-May Sat 2-3:30pm Pole Green 8/1/98 Manny Tavares USSF E License 16-May Sat 2-3:30pm Pole Green
U17 Boys 9-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green 8/1/98 Brian Rinderle USSF E License 16-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green
                       
U18 Girls 9-May Sat 2-3:30pm Pole Green 8/1/97 Rob Foster USSF C License 16-May Sat 2-3:30pm Pole Green
U18 Boys 9-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green 8/1/97 Brian Rinderle USSF E License 16-May Sat 3:30-5pm Pole Green

 

NORTH TEAMS 

All tryouts for the North teams will take place at Poor Farm Park, 13400 Liberty School Road, Ashland, VA  23005. except as noted.

 

NORTH Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pool Green Park 8/1/06     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green Park 
U9 Boys 7-May Thu 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green Park 8/1/06     12-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Pole Green Park
                       
U10 Girls 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/05     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
U10 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/05     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U11 Girls 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/04     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
U11 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/04     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U12 Girls 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/03     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
U12 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/03     13-May Wed 5:30-7 pm PFP
                       
U13 Girls 8-May Fri 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/02     13-May Wed 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U13 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/02     13-May Wed 5:30- 7 pm PFP
                       
U14 Girls 8-May Fri 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/01     13-May Wed 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U14 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7 pm PFP 8/1/01     13-May Wed 7- 8:30 pm PFP
                       
U15 Girls 8-May Fri 7- 8:30 pm PFP 8/1/00     13-May Wed 7- 8:30 pm PFP
U15 Boys 8-May Fri 5:30-7pm PFP 8/1/00     13-May Wed 7- 8:30 pm PFP
                       
U16 Girls 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/99 Tony Santos USSF D License 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U16 Boys 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/99 Gerson Dos Santos Former Pro Player 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
                       
U17 Girls 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/98 Tony Santos USSF D License 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U17 Boys 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/98 Gerson Dos Santos Former Pro Player 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
                       
U18 Girls 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/97 Tony Santos USSF D License 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP
U18 Boys 26-Apr Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP 8/1/97 Gerson Dos Santos Former Pro Player 3-May Sun 5- 6:30 pm PFP

SOUTH TEAMS 

U9’s and U10's will have more than one location. Players should attend the tryout at the location in which they would prefer to train if selected to the team.  All South tryouts will be held at Ukrop Park, 5300 Ridgedale Parkway, Richmond, VA 23234

SOUTH Born on or after Coach Qualifications Rain out
Age Date Day Time Location     Date Day Time Location
U9 Girls Woodlake 6-May Wed 5-6:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/06     10-May Sun 4:30-6 pm Ukrop Park
U9 Boys Woodlake 6-May Wed 5-6:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/06     10-May Sun 4:30-6 pm Ukrop Park
                       
U9 Girls Ukrop Park 6-May Wed 6:30-8pm Ukrop Park 8/1/06     10-May Sun  6-7:30 pm Ukrop Park
U9 Boys Ukrop Park 6-May Wed 6:30-8pm Ukrop Park 8/1/06     10-May Sun 6-7:30 pm Ukrop Park
                       
U10 Girls Ukrop Park 5-May Tue 5:15-6:45 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys Ukrop Park 5-May Tue 5:15-6:45 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U10 Girls Woodlake 5-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
U10 Boys Woodlake 5-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/05     6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U11 Girls 5-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U11 Boys 5-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/04     6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U12 Girls 5-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03     6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U12 Boys 5-May Tue 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/03     6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
                       
U13 Girls 6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02     8-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U13 Boys 6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/02     8-May Tue 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U14 Girls 6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01     8-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U14 Boys 6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/01     8-May Fri 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U15 Girls 6-May Wed 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00     8-May Fri 6:45-8:15pm Ukrop Park
U15 Boys 6-May Wed 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park 8/1/00     8-May Fri 5:15-6:45pm Ukrop Park
                       
U16 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30 pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 Brian Bones / Ronnie Pascale USSF C License / Former Pro Player 3-May Sun 9 - 10:30 am Ukrop Park
U16 Boys 25-Apr Sat 3-4:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/99 Stephen Savarese   3-May Sun 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park
                       
U17 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Chelsea Parker / Taryn O'Shea Former College Coach / College Player 3-May Sun 9-10:30 am Ukrop Park
U17 Boys 25-Apr Sat 3-4:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/98 Cody Johnson MWGS Coach 3-May Sun 10:30am-12 Ukrop Park
                       
U18 Girls 26-Apr Sun 1-2:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97 John Andruss USSF C License 3-May Sun 9 -10:30 am Ukrop Park
U18 Boys 25-Apr Sat 3-4:30pm Ukrop Park 8/1/97 Cody Johnson MWGS Coach 3-May Sun 10:30-12pm Ukrop Park

Bon Secours Sports Medicine
Woodfin
Union Bank 2014
Martins 2013
nTelos
Papa Johns 2013
Eurosport 13

About Us  |   Sponsors  |   Contact Us  |   Internships  |   Site Map  |   EN ESPAÑOL

© 2015 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems